KudoZ home » Turkish to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

afiyet olsun

Russian translation: priyatnogo appetita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:afiyet olsun
Russian translation:priyatnogo appetita
Entered by: xxxatb

07:50 Jul 7, 2003
Turkish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Turkish term or phrase: afiyet olsun
afiyet olsun ifadesi ingilizce ve rusca nasıl soylenir?
internette ingilizcesini "good appetite" diye buldum ama aslı, fransızca bon appetite olsa gerek, ingilizler ne diyor bilen var mı?
xxxatb
приятного аппетита / priyatnogo appetita
Explanation:
It seems you need a translation for "bon appetite" ?
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you very much! your answer is very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5good appetiteMichel Cosson
2 +2приятного аппетита / priyatnogo appetita
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
приятного аппетита / priyatnogo appetita


Explanation:
It seems you need a translation for "bon appetite" ?

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
thank you very much! your answer is very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: !
18 hrs
  -> :) ñïàñèáî :)

agree  Olga Demiryurek: Óõ, òû!! Ïğèÿòíî Âàñ çäåñü óâèäåòü :-))
21 hrs
  -> :) ÷èñòàÿ ñëó÷àéíîñòü. Âîïğîñ áûë áğîøåí â Eng->Rus èçíà÷àëüíî :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
good appetite


Explanation:
French: Bon appйtit
English: Good appetite
Russian: Pryatnogo appetita
German: Mahlzeit!
etc.
Care with accents in French!


Michel Cosson
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench