Інструменти, прилади, інвентар

English translation: tools, devices, accessories

18:59 Sep 20, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / INDEPENDENT AUDITORS’ REPORT
Ukrainian term or phrase: Інструменти, прилади, інвентар
Будинки та споруди
Машини і обладнання
Транспортні засоби
Інструменти, прилади, інвентар
Інші основні засоби

(???) fixtures, fittings, and furniture

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:tools, devices, accessories
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Thanks to both participants! No useable suggestions but it's not my style to close without grading.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tools, devices, accessories
Vadim Khazin
3Tools, equipment, stock
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tools, devices, accessories


Explanation:
///

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to both participants! No useable suggestions but it's not my style to close without grading.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
12 hrs
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tools, equipment, stock


Explanation:
If you rely on some form of machinery or gadget for your business, it makes sense to protect them. That's where our tools, stock and business equipment ... https://www.aviva.co.uk/business/tools-stock-and-business-eq...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search