бакалавр технолог із агрономіі

English translation: bachelor of technology in agronomy

07:35 Apr 22, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / diploma
Ukrainian term or phrase: бакалавр технолог із агрономіі
Дякую!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
English translation:bachelor of technology in agronomy
Explanation:
бакалавр технолог и бакалавр наук - это разные вещи.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bachelor_of_Technology

dl1.lib.ua-ru.net/files/dfd/483/173285.doc
Первая академическая степень высшего образования (степень бакалав-ра) также имеет две разновидности - бакалавр наук (Bachelor of Science) и бакалавр по специальности. При этом в инженерно-техническом образовании степень бакалавра по специальности подразделяется еще на две разновидности - бакалавр-технолог и бакалавр-инженер. Первый из них получает подготовку для работы в промышленности, а второй - для продолжения образования в последипломных инженерных школах.
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bachelor of technology in agronomy
Andrey Svitanko
4Bachelor of Science in Agronomy
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bachelor of Science in Agronomy


Explanation:
https://targetstudy.com/courses/bsc-agronomy.html

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bachelor of technology in agronomy


Explanation:
бакалавр технолог и бакалавр наук - это разные вещи.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bachelor_of_Technology

dl1.lib.ua-ru.net/files/dfd/483/173285.doc
Первая академическая степень высшего образования (степень бакалав-ра) также имеет две разновидности - бакалавр наук (Bachelor of Science) и бакалавр по специальности. При этом в инженерно-техническом образовании степень бакалавра по специальности подразделяется еще на две разновидности - бакалавр-технолог и бакалавр-инженер. Первый из них получает подготовку для работы в промышленности, а второй - для продолжения образования в последипломных инженерных школах.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search