PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Дозвільний центр

English translation: Permission Center

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:дозвільний центр
English translation:Permission Center
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

20:36 Feb 24, 2020
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Ukrainian term or phrase: Дозвільний центр
на підставі заяви, висновку експертизи від 17.04.14 № 30701650-04-01-0385.14 TOB «НВП «.......». зареєстрованих у дозвільному центрі 23.04.14 за № 01-2-0638 та в теруправлінні 23.04.14 за № 947, заяви на переоформлення дозволу від 11.12.14 № 1924, зареєстрованої в дозвільному центрі 10.12.14 за № 01-3-3829
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Permission Center
Explanation:
Welcome to ... Permission Center https://brandpermission.ebay.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 17 hrs (2020-02-26 13:50:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Дмитре!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Entertainment Center
Vadim Khazin
4Licensing Center
Zoryana Dorak
3Permission Center
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entertainment Center


Explanation:
///

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Йдеться про установу, в якій видаються дозволи на впровадження господарської діяльності (будівництво, наприклад).


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Licensing Center


Explanation:
Licensing Center

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Permission Center


Explanation:
Welcome to ... Permission Center https://brandpermission.ebay.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 17 hrs (2020-02-26 13:50:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Дмитре!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search