задачі мінімізаціі зваженого моменту закінчення виконання завдань...

English translation: …minimization problem of the fixed moment of the tasks’ implementation completion…

05:49 Jun 17, 2009
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: задачі мінімізаціі зваженого моменту закінчення виконання завдань...
The name of graduation thesis:
Дослідження теоретичних властивостей окремих класів задачі мінімізаціі зваженого моменту закінчення виконання завдань з метою побудови для них ПДС алгоритму

Thank you.
maxomel
English translation:…minimization problem of the fixed moment of the tasks’ implementation completion…
Explanation:
В даному випадку «зважений момент» означає «вибірковий»/«певний»/«визначений».

«Fixed» можна ще замінити на «weighted»/«snapshot»/«selective»/«suspended», але треба дивитись далі по контексту роботи, щоб визначити який із варіантів більше підходить.
Selected response from:

natalya_nb
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you, Natalya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4…minimization problem of the fixed moment of the tasks’ implementation completion…
natalya_nb
3minimization problem for weighted (task) completion time
Dmitrii Nikonov
3problem of minimization of weighted moment of completing the tasks...
Vassyl Trylis


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
problem of minimization of weighted moment of completing the tasks...


Explanation:
який здрастуй, такий і здоров

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
…minimization problem of the fixed moment of the tasks’ implementation completion…


Explanation:
В даному випадку «зважений момент» означає «вибірковий»/«певний»/«визначений».

«Fixed» можна ще замінити на «weighted»/«snapshot»/«selective»/«suspended», але треба дивитись далі по контексту роботи, щоб визначити який із варіантів більше підходить.


natalya_nb
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Natalya

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minimization problem for weighted (task) completion time


Explanation:
..

Dmitrii Nikonov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search