PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Улаштування

English translation: Installation

17:30 Feb 23, 2020
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Ukrainian term or phrase: Улаштування
Улаштування системи зовнішнього декоративного освітлення на об’єкті:
Улаштування трубопроводу технологічної води на об’єкті:

И т.д.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
English translation:Installation
Explanation:
Pipeline Installation refers to the laying of a pipeline to transport natural resources from the place of extraction to where they can be used or even within the place of their extraction.
Selected response from:

Nataliya Trembach
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Installation
Nataliya Trembach
4Set-up / mounting / installation
Gulliette
3arrangement
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Installation


Explanation:
Pipeline Installation refers to the laying of a pipeline to transport natural resources from the place of extraction to where they can be used or even within the place of their extraction.


    https://www.petropedia.com/definition/7210/pipeline-installation
Nataliya Trembach
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Set-up / mounting / installation


Explanation:
//

Gulliette
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arrangement


Explanation:
or outfitting
it means the provision of some necessary facilities
e.g., restructure the sentence in your case:
the exterior decorative lighting arrangement at the facility:
excuse this repetition, pls

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search