найменування косметичної продукції

English translation: cosmetic product class

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:найменування косметичної продукції
English translation:cosmetic product class
Entered by: Yaryna Winkelspecht

05:05 Nov 26, 2013
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / технічний регламент щодо безпечності косметичної продукції
Ukrainian term or phrase: найменування косметичної продукції
8. У цьому технічному регламенті терміни вживаються у такому значенні:

назва косметичної продукції - словесне і/чи цифрове позначення косметичної продукції, надане їй виробником;

найменування косметичної продукції – позначення певної категорії косметичної продукції (туалетна вода, зубна паста, лосьйон, крем, тощо);
Yaryna Winkelspecht
cosmetic product class
Explanation:
or other options:
- cosmetic product class designation
- cosmetic product type

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-11-26 09:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ще можливо cosmetic product form
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cosmetic product category
Sofiya Skachko
3cosmetic product class
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cosmetic product class


Explanation:
or other options:
- cosmetic product class designation
- cosmetic product type

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-11-26 09:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ще можливо cosmetic product form

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cosmetic product category


Explanation:
Maksym´s variants are also acceptable, I think

Example sentence(s):
  • The Cosmetic products categories can be found in the Preamble of the Regulation (p.7) and also listed below

    Reference: http://www.obeliscosmetics.net/eu-directive/product-descript...
Sofiya Skachko
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Ukrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search