пусконалагоджувальних робіт

English translation: start-up and commissioning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:пусконалагоджувальних робіт
English translation:start-up and commissioning
Entered by: Mihailolja

01:10 Apr 10, 2005
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Ukrainian term or phrase: пусконалагоджувальних робіт
Context:

"у разі постачання товарів, які збираються або монтуються з проведенням пусконалагоджувальних робіт або без проведення таких робіт постачальником"
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
start-up and commissioning
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks Prima
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1start-up and commissioning
Prima Vista
3startup works
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пусконалагоджувальних робіт
startup works


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пусконалагоджувальних робіт
start-up and commissioning


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Prima

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataly Palamarets: starting up and commissioning OR precommissioning
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search