технологічна практика

English translation: technological training

15:15 Jan 18, 2006
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Ukrainian term or phrase: технологічна практика
назва дисципліни
maxomel
English translation:technological training
Explanation:
The CSIA Technology Center is the premier educational and technological training
facility in the chimney and venting industry. The CSIA Technology Center ...
www.csia.org/pressroom/ press-tech-center-announcement.htm - 31k
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
thank you.this one fits the content.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Internship in Technology
lena_m (X)
4technological practicum
ganaa444
3technological training
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
технологічна практика
technological training


Explanation:
The CSIA Technology Center is the premier educational and technological training
facility in the chimney and venting industry. The CSIA Technology Center ...
www.csia.org/pressroom/ press-tech-center-announcement.htm - 31k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you.this one fits the content.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
технологічна практика
Internship in Technology


Explanation:
I think it has to do rather with internship. Please, check also :
www.campusaccess.com/campus_web/intern/i3int_tec.htm
www.jobpilot.ch/misc/adframe/chde_pracs/7d5/30/10135588.htm...

lena_m (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Solomia: http://www.pulpandpaper.utoronto.ca/howtogetinvolved/interns...
3 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: BUT then it is not ' назва дисципліни '
12 hrs
  -> Internship is exectly our practicum as we call it in Ukainian, for example in my US University transcript it is also called Internship. Thanks for comments, Vladimir!!!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
технологічна практика
technological practicum


Explanation:
"practicum" якшo це дисциплінa

ganaa444
Mongolia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search