Фінансовий звіт суб’єкта малого підприємництва

English translation: Financial report of a small business entity

09:00 Sep 19, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / INDEPENDENT AUDITORS’ REPORT
Ukrainian term or phrase: Фінансовий звіт суб’єкта малого підприємництва
Перелік перевіреної фінансової інформації:
Джерелом аудиторської перевірки за період з 01.01.200Xр. по 31.12.200Xр. були вибрані наступні документи:
1. Фінансовий звіт суб’єкта малого підприємництва (Форма 1-М та 2-М) станом на 31.12.200Xр.
...

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:Financial report of a small business entity
Explanation:
small business, SMB, financial reporting ... Knowing your financial status is important, both to external entities (the government, finance ... https://www.digitalistmag.com/finance/2017/03/06/financial-r...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-09-19 09:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR A balance sheet
A balance sheet is a financial statement that lists the accounts and balances of a business entity's assets, liabilities and shareholders' equity. A business entity ... https://smallbusiness.chron.com/four-financial-statements-mu...
Learn how to do financial reporting for your small business. ... Some reports are for internal use while others are used by outside entities. https://www.patriotsoftware.com/accounting/training/blog/wha...
Financial reporting for small business entities (SBEs) has been the subject of much ... Stakeholders indicated that financial statements of SBEs are prepared ... https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/j.1540-627X....
OR financial statement
"The objective of financial statements is to provide information ... and changes in financial position of an enterprise that is useful to a ... use them to decide whether to grant a company with fresh ... https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Financial_statement
not involved in managing the business, existing and potential creditors, and ... The literature identifies the main users of the financial statements of small ... https://www.iasplus.com/en/binary/ifac/0612smemicro.pdf
The greatest benefit of regular financial statement preparation for entities of all sizes is the ability to analyze the presented data. https://www.lbahs.com/blog/bid/388655/Small-Business-Owners-...
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав и Алина!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Financial statement of small business enterprise
Alina Dumych
4Financial report of a small business entity
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financial report of a small business entity


Explanation:
small business, SMB, financial reporting ... Knowing your financial status is important, both to external entities (the government, finance ... https://www.digitalistmag.com/finance/2017/03/06/financial-r...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-09-19 09:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR A balance sheet
A balance sheet is a financial statement that lists the accounts and balances of a business entity's assets, liabilities and shareholders' equity. A business entity ... https://smallbusiness.chron.com/four-financial-statements-mu...
Learn how to do financial reporting for your small business. ... Some reports are for internal use while others are used by outside entities. https://www.patriotsoftware.com/accounting/training/blog/wha...
Financial reporting for small business entities (SBEs) has been the subject of much ... Stakeholders indicated that financial statements of SBEs are prepared ... https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/j.1540-627X....
OR financial statement
"The objective of financial statements is to provide information ... and changes in financial position of an enterprise that is useful to a ... use them to decide whether to grant a company with fresh ... https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Financial_statement
not involved in managing the business, existing and potential creditors, and ... The literature identifies the main users of the financial statements of small ... https://www.iasplus.com/en/binary/ifac/0612smemicro.pdf
The greatest benefit of regular financial statement preparation for entities of all sizes is the ability to analyze the presented data. https://www.lbahs.com/blog/bid/388655/Small-Business-Owners-...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав и Алина!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financial statement of small business enterprise


Explanation:
Финансовый отчет - financial statement or report, первый вариант охватывает более длительный период отчетности и носит более официальный характер
Субъект малого предпринимательства - SME (small or medium enterprise) общая принятая аббревиатура для обозначения данных предприятий

Example sentence(s):
  • International Economic Conference of Sibiu 2013 Post Crisis Economy: Challenges and Opportunities, IECS 2013 Financial Reporting for SMEs (Small and medium business) Past and Perspectives

    https://blogs.sap.com/2017/03/09/financial-reporting-guide-for-small-businesses/
    https://www.digitalistmag.com/finance/2017/03/06/financial-reporting-guide-for-small-businesses-04931363
Alina Dumych
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search