ОКЦ ГО ПАТ КБ

English translation: см.

09:37 Apr 15, 2019
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: ОКЦ ГО ПАТ КБ
Зі сторони банку підписаний одним із керівників банку першим заступником голови правління банку - керівником корпоративного vip-бізнесу, бізнесу великих і vip-клієнтів і ОКЦ ГО ПАТ КБ "ПриватБанк"

(I know that "ПАТ КБ" means "Публічне акціонерне товариство Комерційний банк", but no idea about "ОКЦ ГО")
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:см.
Explanation:

ОКЦ (Объединенный кредитный центр) — Joint/United Credit Center
http://finstaff.com.ua/resume/62393

Головной офис (ГО) — Head Office
https://dp.vgorode.ua/reference/banky/150580-holovnoi-ofys-p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 мин (2019-04-15 10:01:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Українською мовою:

Об'єднаний кредитний центр
Головний офіс
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Mikhail Zavidin
4operational coordination center of the city ​​branch
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operational coordination center of the city ​​branch


Explanation:
оперативно-диспетчерська служба оперативно-координаційного центру територіального управління ДСНС (далі - ОДС ОКЦ) забезпечує оперативне реагування на пожежу пожежно-рятувальними підрозділами.
ГО - городское отделение = міське відділення

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:

ОКЦ (Объединенный кредитный центр) — Joint/United Credit Center
http://finstaff.com.ua/resume/62393

Головной офис (ГО) — Head Office
https://dp.vgorode.ua/reference/banky/150580-holovnoi-ofys-p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 мин (2019-04-15 10:01:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Українською мовою:

Об'єднаний кредитний центр
Головний офіс

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search