департамент аналітичних систем ІТ ГО

English translation: Department of Analytical Systems, Information Technologies of the Public Association

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:департамент аналітичних систем ІТ ГО
English translation:Department of Analytical Systems, Information Technologies of the Public Association
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

01:17 May 5, 2019
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / отдел в банке
Ukrainian term or phrase: департамент аналітичних систем ІТ ГО
як перекласти ГО? Це відділ в банку
Larisa Horback
United States
Department of Analytical Systems, Information Technologies of the Public Association
Explanation:
http://frcompany.com.ua/en/registration/public-association.h...

Департамент інформаційних технологій МВС України (16) ... інформаційних систем та баз даних Департаменту інформаційних технологій МВС України; подана 24.05.2017 .... Розслідувально-аналітичний проект ГО “ТОМ 14”. https://declarations.com.ua/office/Департамент інформаційних...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-05-10 12:07:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую, Ларисо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
I think its a main office, not Public Association.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Department of Analytical Systems, Information Technologies of the Public Association
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Department of Analytical Systems of IT of HO
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Department of Analytical Systems of IT of HO


Explanation:
Головний офіс — Head Office

Реплікація промислових баз даних для тестового оточення; підтримка екземплярів Oracle для аналітичного департаменту банку, тестового екземпляру для філій та CS Ltd для проекту злиття баз філій та ГО

https://rabota.ua/company782206/vacancy7607157

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Department of Analytical Systems, Information Technologies of the Public Association


Explanation:
http://frcompany.com.ua/en/registration/public-association.h...

Департамент інформаційних технологій МВС України (16) ... інформаційних систем та баз даних Департаменту інформаційних технологій МВС України; подана 24.05.2017 .... Розслідувально-аналітичний проект ГО “ТОМ 14”. https://declarations.com.ua/office/Департамент інформаційних...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-05-10 12:07:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую, Ларисо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
I think its a main office, not Public Association.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search