(до)опрацьовувати законопроект до другого читання

English translation: to adapt the bill before the second reading / for adaptation of the bill before the second reading

08:09 Nov 30, 2009
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Verkhovna Rada
Ukrainian term or phrase: (до)опрацьовувати законопроект до другого читання
У подальшому було утворено робочу групу по опрацюванню до другого читання законопроекту..


Наразі законопроект перебуває ... на доопрацюванні до другого читання.
Sterk
Ukraine
English translation:to adapt the bill before the second reading / for adaptation of the bill before the second reading
Explanation:
Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine :: Legislative activity of the Committee ...

In order to adapt bills before the second reading, working groups were organized, in the work of which the People´s Deputies, representatives of the state ...

http://portal.rada.gov.ua/rada/control/en/publish/article/in...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to adjust the bill for it to undergo the second reading
Andrey Ishchenko
4to adapt the bill before the second reading / for adaptation of the bill before the second reading
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to adjust the bill for it to undergo the second reading


Explanation:
-

Andrey Ishchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to adapt the bill before the second reading / for adaptation of the bill before the second reading


Explanation:
Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine :: Legislative activity of the Committee ...

In order to adapt bills before the second reading, working groups were organized, in the work of which the People´s Deputies, representatives of the state ...

http://portal.rada.gov.ua/rada/control/en/publish/article/in...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search