Пія

English translation: iii

21:28 Feb 16, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Footnote
Ukrainian term or phrase: Пія
Пія ¹Рішення Конституційного суду України у справі за.....
Michael Moskowitz
English translation:iii
Explanation:
bad scan of the footnote number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2018-02-16 22:17:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пр.=примітка=note
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Copy
Victoria Batarchuk
2iii
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
iii


Explanation:
bad scan of the footnote number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2018-02-16 22:17:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пр.=примітка=note

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Copy


Explanation:
"пія" = end part of "Копія" (two letters missed in typing).

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search