не знятої чи не погашеної судимості не має та в розшуку не перебуває.

English translation: has no spent (prior) conviction and is not on the wanted list

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:не знятої чи не погашеної судимості не має та в розшуку не перебуває.
English translation:has no spent (prior) conviction and is not on the wanted list
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

03:27 Aug 11, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificates
Ukrainian term or phrase: не знятої чи не погашеної судимості не має та в розшуку не перебуває.
станом на 04.06.2014 до кримінальної відповідальності не притягується, не знятої чи не погашеної судимості не має та в розшуку не перебуває.
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
has no unexpunged or unpaid conviction and is not wanted
Explanation:
as of 06.04.2014, he has no non expunged or unpaid conviction and is not wanted
OR is criminal record-clear= has unblemished (clear) criminal record
e.g.: unpaid civil judgement - неисполненное судебное решение по гражданскому делу
previous conviction, prior conviction, former conviction — судимость
e.g.: As far as I'm concerned its because he has an unpaid conviction. https://twitter.com/SimonViklund/status/945313360807112704


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-08-20 12:23:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, thank you very much, Turdimurod!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4has no unexpunged or unpaid conviction and is not wanted
Vladyslav Golovaty
4has not been sentenced or outstanding conviction and is not wanted
Igor Volosyanoy


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has not been sentenced or outstanding conviction and is not wanted


Explanation:
Встречалось когда-то.

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Думаю, лучше так: has not been sentenced or convicted, and there is no prosecution.

Asker: Thank you!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has no unexpunged or unpaid conviction and is not wanted


Explanation:
as of 06.04.2014, he has no non expunged or unpaid conviction and is not wanted
OR is criminal record-clear= has unblemished (clear) criminal record
e.g.: unpaid civil judgement - неисполненное судебное решение по гражданскому делу
previous conviction, prior conviction, former conviction — судимость
e.g.: As far as I'm concerned its because he has an unpaid conviction. https://twitter.com/SimonViklund/status/945313360807112704


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-08-20 12:23:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, thank you very much, Turdimurod!


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Expungement
    https://www.record-clear.com/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: I believe that it is not about "unpaid conviction". Maybe it is spent conviction or prior conviction or prior criminal record?

Asker: Unexpunged-more close, but not unpaid





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search