без нарахування податку на додану вартість

English translation: Delivery of goods (works, services) by tax-free shops without added VAT can be..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:без нарахування податку на додану вартість
English translation:Delivery of goods (works, services) by tax-free shops without added VAT can be..
Entered by: Mihailolja

22:10 Apr 9, 2005
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Ukrainian term or phrase: без нарахування податку на додану вартість
Here's the context

Поставка товарів (робіт, послуг) безмитними магазинами без нарахування податку на додану вартість може
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Delivery of goods (works, services) by tax-free shops without added VAT can be..
Explanation:
Поставка товарів (робіт, послуг) безмитними магазинами без нарахування податку на додану вартість може

Delivery of goods (works, services) by tax-free shops without added VAT can be..
Selected response from:

Larysa Shell
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Larysa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5less VAT
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4Delivery of goods (works, services) by tax-free shops without added VAT can be..
Larysa Shell


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
без нарахування податку на додану вартість
less VAT


Explanation:
VAT or value added tax

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 5

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
без нарахування податку на додану вартість
Delivery of goods (works, services) by tax-free shops without added VAT can be..


Explanation:
Поставка товарів (робіт, послуг) безмитними магазинами без нарахування податку на додану вартість може

Delivery of goods (works, services) by tax-free shops without added VAT can be..

Larysa Shell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Larysa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search