підакцизних товарів

English translation: dutiable goods

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:підакцизних товарів
English translation:dutiable goods
Entered by: Mihailolja

16:11 Apr 10, 2005
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Ukrainian term or phrase: підакцизних товарів
High value goods?

hmmmmm......

thanks in advance
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
dutiable goods
Explanation:
"goods subject to excise duty", but it's only a guess!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thanks again David.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1excisable goods
Prima Vista
2 +1dutiable goods
David Knowles


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
підакцизних товарів
dutiable goods


Explanation:
"goods subject to excise duty", but it's only a guess!

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks again David.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Kisin: with "goods subject to excise duty"
7 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
підакцизних товарів
excisable goods


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: excisable goods - absolutely correct - try Google
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search