Дослідження нешкідливості

English translation: Safety Studies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:Дослідження нешкідливості
English translation:Safety Studies
Entered by: dennis_bg

14:59 Aug 16, 2010
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Preparations
Ukrainian term or phrase: Дослідження нешкідливості
III. Перелік матеріалів реєстраційного
досьє на ветеринарні імунобіологічні
препарати та порядок його формування
Частина III. Дослідження нешкідливості.
Частина IV. Дослідження ефективності.
Sterk
Ukraine
Safety Studies
Explanation:
Частина III. Дослідження нешкідливості - Safety Studies
Частина IV. Дослідження ефективності - Efficacy Studies
Selected response from:

dennis_bg
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Safety Studies
dennis_bg
4Safety Tests
rns


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Safety Tests


Explanation:
 

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Safety Studies


Explanation:
Частина III. Дослідження нешкідливості - Safety Studies
Частина IV. Дослідження ефективності - Efficacy Studies

Example sentence(s):
  • Most drugs used to treat newborns still lack appropriate dosing, efficacy, and safety studies in this vulnerable population

    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/16117987
dennis_bg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search