несучість

English translation: lay

11:02 Feb 7, 2020
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Product Registration Certificate
Ukrainian term or phrase: несучість
Клінічні особливості
Вид тварин
Коні, велика рогата худоба, вівці, кози, свині, кролі.
Покази до застосування
Застосовується до основного раціону для покращення травлення у тварин та підвищення продуктивності.
Використання під час вагітності та лактації, несучості

(?) несучість (коні, велика рогата худоба, вівці, кози, свині, кролі)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:lay
Explanation:
Див. аналогічне формулювання з англомовних вимог до оформлення реєстраційного досьє:
Use during pregnancy, lactation or lay
https://ec.europa.eu/health//sites/health/files/files/eudral...
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь и Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lay
Igor Andreev
3egg cell qualities
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
egg cell qualities


Explanation:
used to improve egg cell qualities

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-02-07 13:34:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

then egg-laying rate; egg-laying capacity, ability

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lay


Explanation:
Див. аналогічне формулювання з англомовних вимог до оформлення реєстраційного досьє:
Use during pregnancy, lactation or lay
https://ec.europa.eu/health//sites/health/files/files/eudral...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь и Владислав!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search