наближене обчислення означених інтегралів

English translation: approximate calculation of definite integrals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:наближене обчислення означених інтегралів
English translation:approximate calculation of definite integrals
Entered by: Rostyslav Voloshchuk

04:34 Apr 20, 2005
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Ukrainian term or phrase: наближене обчислення означених інтегралів
Фраза з навчальної програми.
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
approximate calculation of definite integrals
Explanation:
approximate calculation of definite integrals

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-20 04:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://25.1911encyclopedia.org/M/ME/MENSURATION.htm
Selected response from:

Panchenko
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1approximate calculation of definite integrals
Panchenko
4Definite Integrals: Approximate Evaluation
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
наближене обчислення означених інтегралів
approximate calculation of definite integrals


Explanation:
approximate calculation of definite integrals

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-20 04:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://25.1911encyclopedia.org/M/ME/MENSURATION.htm

Panchenko
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  misonznhik: misonzhnik
1183 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наближене обчислення означених інтегралів
Definite Integrals: Approximate Evaluation


Explanation:
in case this is a kind of title

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search