Коефіцієнти взаємного сполучення

English translation: Contingency coefficients

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:Коефіцієнти взаємного сполучення
English translation:Contingency coefficients
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

05:26 Apr 3, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / матстат
Ukrainian term or phrase: Коефіцієнти взаємного сполучення
Види таблиць взаємної спряженості.
Завдання статистичного аналізу взаємозв’язків на основі таблиць взаємної спряженості.
Методика розрахунку коефіцієнтів асоціації та контингенції, їх зміст.
Непараметричні методи вивчення взаємозв’язків між ознаками.
Коефіцієнти взаємного сполучення Пірсона, Чупрова та інші.

И как бы еще это звучало по-русски?

Спасибо!
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Contingency coefficients
Explanation:
PEARSON (or Pearson's) CONTINGENCY COEFFICIENT

https://www.itl.nist.gov/div898/software/dataplot/refman2/au...

TSCHUPROW'S CONTINGENCY COEFFICIENT (тут они оба упортебляются):
https://goo.gl/8p6L5D

По-русски — коэффициенты (взаимной) сопряженности Пирсона и Чупрова.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-03 08:12:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри, упоТРебляются)
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Виктория, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Contingency coefficients
Victoria Batarchuk
3correlation coefficient
NickSayko


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
correlation coefficient


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pearson_correlation_coefficien...

Коэффициент взаимной сопряженности

NickSayko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contingency coefficients


Explanation:
PEARSON (or Pearson's) CONTINGENCY COEFFICIENT

https://www.itl.nist.gov/div898/software/dataplot/refman2/au...

TSCHUPROW'S CONTINGENCY COEFFICIENT (тут они оба упортебляются):
https://goo.gl/8p6L5D

По-русски — коэффициенты (взаимной) сопряженности Пирсона и Чупрова.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-03 08:12:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри, упоТРебляются)

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Виктория, спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search