прийнято до уваги

English translation: Duly noted

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:прийнято до уваги
English translation:Duly noted
Entered by: Yaryna Winkelspecht

15:51 Dec 7, 2012
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical Study Materials
Ukrainian term or phrase: прийнято до уваги
Листи Комісіям з Питань етики при закладах охорони здоров'я з наступними штампами або написами від руки:

" Прийнято до уваги"
"Прийнято до розгляду"
"Отримано до відома"
Yaryna Winkelspecht
Duly noted
Explanation:
Duly noted

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2012-12-08 19:25:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=Duly noted&sc=0&l1=1&l...
Selected response from:

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Taken into consideration
Zoryana Dorak
4Pending
Anzhelika Kuznetsova
3Duly noted
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Taken into consideration


Explanation:
Taken into consideration

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
34 mins
  -> Дякую!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pending


Explanation:
as an option, unless the context suggests otherwise

Anzhelika Kuznetsova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Duly noted


Explanation:
Duly noted

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2012-12-08 19:25:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=Duly noted&sc=0&l1=1&l...

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search