ділянка геморагічного забою

English translation: hemorrhagic injury site

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:ділянка геморагічного забою
English translation:hemorrhagic injury site
Entered by: Olga Sharpe

21:26 Nov 20, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / МРТ
Ukrainian term or phrase: ділянка геморагічного забою
Результати МРТ діагностики

Дуже вдячна!
Olga Sharpe
Canada
hemorrhagic injury site
Explanation:
OR contusion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-11-20 21:39:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bleeding, also known as hemorrhaging, is blood escaping from the circulatory system. ... Class II Hemorrhage involves 15-30% of total blood volume. ... Bleeding arises due to either traumatic injury, underlying medical condition, or a combination. .... https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bleeding
Cerebral contusion, Latin contusio cerebri, a form of traumatic brain injury, is a bruise of the ... Contusions occur primarily in the cortical tissue, especially under the site of impact or in areas of the brain located near sharp ridges https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cerebral_contusion
24 квіт. 2018 р. - MRI is sensitive to hyperacute hemorrhagic contusions (<12 hr). ... of a hyperintense signal at the contusion site (arrows) https://emedicine.medscape.com/article/337782-overview
10 черв. 2017 р. - Page 1 ... hemorrhagic component of her contusion resolved spontaneously over a period of ... hemorrhagic contusion · Traumatic brain injury. https://www.karger.com/Article/Pdf/475532

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2018-12-01 15:04:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Ольго!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hemorrhagic injury site
Vladyslav Golovaty
4hemorrhagic contusion area
Evgeni Kushch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hemorrhagic contusion area


Explanation:
Забій англійській мові називається contusion.

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=zjw&ei=ion0...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2018-11-20 22:25:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Єдине, там треба би подивитися контекст, що там за ділянка, чи то фокусом його краще назвати в перекладі.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hemorrhagic injury site


Explanation:
OR contusion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-11-20 21:39:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bleeding, also known as hemorrhaging, is blood escaping from the circulatory system. ... Class II Hemorrhage involves 15-30% of total blood volume. ... Bleeding arises due to either traumatic injury, underlying medical condition, or a combination. .... https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bleeding
Cerebral contusion, Latin contusio cerebri, a form of traumatic brain injury, is a bruise of the ... Contusions occur primarily in the cortical tissue, especially under the site of impact or in areas of the brain located near sharp ridges https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cerebral_contusion
24 квіт. 2018 р. - MRI is sensitive to hyperacute hemorrhagic contusions (<12 hr). ... of a hyperintense signal at the contusion site (arrows) https://emedicine.medscape.com/article/337782-overview
10 черв. 2017 р. - Page 1 ... hemorrhagic component of her contusion resolved spontaneously over a period of ... hemorrhagic contusion · Traumatic brain injury. https://www.karger.com/Article/Pdf/475532

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2018-12-01 15:04:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Ольго!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search