ділянка чотиригорбистості

English translation: corpora quadrigrmina area

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:ділянка чотиригорбистості
English translation:corpora quadrigrmina area
Entered by: Olga Sharpe

13:40 Nov 21, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / МРТ
Ukrainian term or phrase: ділянка чотиригорбистості
У ділянці чотиригорбистості визначається... ділянка підвищенного МР сигналу в режимі....

Дуже вдячна!
Olga Sharpe
Canada
corpora quadrigrmina area
Explanation:
Пишіть на латині, для МРТ підійде добре. Це четверохолмие російською мовою

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-11-21 13:53:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*quadrigemina, вибачте

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-11-21 13:54:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Або quadrigeminal bodies area, якщо забажаєте англійською

https://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/quadrigemin...
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую, Євгене!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4corpora quadrigemina area
Victoria Fushchich
4corpora quadrigrmina area
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corpora quadrigrmina area


Explanation:
Пишіть на латині, для МРТ підійде добре. Це четверохолмие російською мовою

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-11-21 13:53:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*quadrigemina, вибачте

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-11-21 13:54:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Або quadrigeminal bodies area, якщо забажаєте англійською

https://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/quadrigemin...

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 84
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Дякую, Євгене!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corpora quadrigemina area


Explanation:
Цей термін часто використовується і в психології. Найкраще, на мій погляд, варіант на латині.

Victoria Fushchich
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search