ДП

English translation: pulse deficit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:ДП
English translation:pulse deficit
Entered by: Olga Sharpe

13:44 Dec 13, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / МРТ
Ukrainian term or phrase: ДП
Об'єктивно: ЧСС = 126 уд/хв, PS = 106 уд/хв, ДП = 20 уд/хв

Дякую!
Olga Sharpe
Canada
pulse deficit
Explanation:
Дефіцит пульсу (ДП)

https://drsvenkatesan.com/2008/08/13/what-is-pulse-deficit-w...
Selected response from:

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую, пане Ігоре!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pulse deficit
Igor Volosyanoy
4двойное произведение / double product
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pulse deficit


Explanation:
Дефіцит пульсу (ДП)

https://drsvenkatesan.com/2008/08/13/what-is-pulse-deficit-w...

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Дякую, пане Ігоре!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev: різниця ЧСС та частоти пульсу
6 hrs

agree  Evgeni Kushch
7 hrs

agree  Olia Kukhta
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
двойное произведение / double product


Explanation:
Скорее всего это имеется в виду. Наряду с ЧСС и пульсом в виде ДП проявляется двоеное произведение. Подробное поисание в ссылках...
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s= &l1=2&l2=1

http://medical-diss.com/medicina/vliyanie-meteorologicheskoy...
Всем пациентам проводили многодневное многократное измерение АД и пульса с использованием технологии самоконтроля. Определяли показатели систолического артериального давления (САД), диастолического артериального давления (ДАД), пульсового артериального давления (ПАД), среднего артериального давления (АДср), двойного произведения (ДП),

https://studopedia.info/9-26360.html
На практике часто используется показатель «двойного произведения» (ДП), увеличение которого до 95 и выше свидетельствует о напряжении функций ССС. Чем выше ДП, тем меньше резервы адаптации ССС.

https://books.google.pl/books?id=h7k8DgAAQBAJ&pg=PT240&lpg=P...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-12-13 15:19:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Простите, пальцы уже заплетаются, двойное произведение* и описание*

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Andreev: единицы измерения не те - уд/мин
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search