розвиток рецептурних форм

English translation: development of formulations/dosage forms

11:09 Jun 18, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Program Description (substance abuse and addiction treatment)
Ukrainian term or phrase: розвиток рецептурних форм
Для сайтів проекту закуплено експрес-тести на визначення ПАР для створення умов для розвитку рецептурних форм та видачі препаратів ЗПТ безпосередньо із ЗОЗ, моніторингу прихильності до лікування.

ПАР = Psychoactive Substances

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:development of formulations/dosage forms
Explanation:
Тут під "рецептурна форма" мабуть мається на увазі лікарська форма препарату. Можливо текст є перекладом з англійської та "розвиток" це невдало перекладене development у сенсі "розробка".
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Maksym, thanks for weighing in on this!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the development of prescription forms
Vladyslav Golovaty
3development of formulations/dosage forms
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the development of prescription forms


Explanation:
To reduce these errors, some investigators have developed modified prescription forms that prompt the prescriber ... https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Medical_prescription

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-06-18 11:24:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ensuring the security of prescription forms is a key area of action for the NHS ..... systems are developed, revised or enhanced to secure prescription forms. https://archive.psnc.org.uk/data/files/funding_and_drug_tari...
The prescription is for the patient listed on the prescription form and cannot be ..... including oral minocycline, have been associated with the development http://arestinprofessional.com/Portals/104/docs/ARESTIN-RxAc...
NHS Protect has published guidance to help develop local systems to ensure the security of prescription forms against theft and misuse.https://www.medeconomics.co.uk/article/1383118/cqc-essential...
FP10 (MDA) PRESCRIPTION FORM SOP FOR SMS_PHA48_JULY 2016. Policy title ... The substance misuse pharmacists are responsible for the development https://www.candi.nhs.uk/sites/default/files/Documents/Polic...
See figure: Figure 2: Layout of the FP10 Prescription Form Used in English Primary Care Settings ... The Development of Electronic Prescriptions in England. https://www.researchgate.net/figure/Layout-of-the-FP10-Presc...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
development of formulations/dosage forms


Explanation:
Тут під "рецептурна форма" мабуть мається на увазі лікарська форма препарату. Можливо текст є перекладом з англійської та "розвиток" це невдало перекладене development у сенсі "розробка".

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Maksym, thanks for weighing in on this!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search