АВЛ

English translation: Accredited Testing Laboratory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:АВЛ
English translation:Accredited Testing Laboratory
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

22:33 Aug 31, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / Official document
Ukrainian term or phrase: АВЛ
Л probably stands for laboratory since the text is about testing.
Vadim Khazin
Accredited Testing Laboratory
Explanation:
Акредитована випробувальна лабораторія

http://www.csmc.rv.ua/cert.html
(див. останній абзац).
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Accredited Testing Laboratory
Victoria Batarchuk
3AVL
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
AVL


Explanation:
Компания АВЛ: Вы можете купить у нас контрольно-измерительного и диагностического оборудования (адгезиметр, датчик давления, рефлектометр, ... http://avl.net.ua/
АБО AVL tree
Type tree
Invented 1962
Invented by Georgy Adelson-Velsky and Evgenii Landis
In computer science, an AVL tree (named after inventors Adelson-Velsky and Landis) is a self-balancing binary search tree. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/AVL_tree

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accredited Testing Laboratory


Explanation:
Акредитована випробувальна лабораторія

http://www.csmc.rv.ua/cert.html
(див. останній абзац).

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: "Назва АВЛ" - ваша відповідь точно підходить. Дякую!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search