фонд родовищ

English translation: Stock of Mineral Resources

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:фонд родовищ
English translation:Stock of Mineral Resources
Entered by: rns

08:17 Feb 19, 2013
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Ukrainian term or phrase: фонд родовищ
До Державного фонду родовищ корисних копалин належать родовища вуглеводнів (ділянки нафтогазоносних надр), у тому числі техногенні, з запасами, що затверджені ДКЗ України або ДКЗ СРСР.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Stock of Mineral Resources
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/lFmsW
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stock of mineral deposits
Mendelenko
4Stock of Mineral Resources
rns


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фонд родовищ корисних копалин
Stock of Mineral Resources


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/lFmsW

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock of mineral deposits


Explanation:
imho

Mendelenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search