ЛО

English translation: літологічні особливості

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:ЛО
English translation:літологічні особливості
Entered by: Michael Moskowitz

11:17 Aug 21, 2017
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Gas injection/extraction
Ukrainian term or phrase: ЛО
Скорочення таке: ЛО

Геофізичні дослідження у свердловинах (.. ЛО, ГК, ...)
Michael Moskowitz
літологічні особливості
Explanation:
lithological characteristics/parameters
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3літологічні особливості
Victoria Batarchuk
3питомий опір
NickSayko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
питомий опір


Explanation:


NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
літологічні особливості


Explanation:
lithological characteristics/parameters

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search