ливарне виробництво чорних та кольорових металів

German translation: Giessereiwesen (Eisen und NE-Metalle)

15:36 Jan 27, 2003
Ukrainian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Ukrainian term or phrase: ливарне виробництво чорних та кольорових металів
спеціальність у машинобудівному коледжі
orbis
Germany
German translation:Giessereiwesen (Eisen und NE-Metalle)
Explanation:
Ein Vorschlag.
http://www.rwth-aachen.de/zrs/v0001/sul_fb05.htm
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Giessereiwesen (Eisen und NE-Metalle)
Jarema
4ливарне виробни&
elana


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Giessereiwesen (Eisen und NE-Metalle)


Explanation:
Ein Vorschlag.
http://www.rwth-aachen.de/zrs/v0001/sul_fb05.htm


    Reference: http://www.rwth-aachen.de/zrs/v0001/sul_fb05.htm
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse: Schwarz- und Buntmetalle ist dasselbe. Eisen- und Nichteisenmetalle ist aber richtig.
18 hrs
  -> Danke. Ein neues Sprachpaar entdeckt...:-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ливарне виробни&


Explanation:
Gießerei(Eisen-und Buntmetalle)


    Reference: http://www.zvei.org/service/kurzzeichen/a.html
elana
PRO pts in pair: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search