посада головного бухгалтера штатним розкладом не передбачена

English translation: there is no chief accountant (position) in the staff roster

Ukrainian term or phrase:посада головного бухгалтера штатним розкладом не передбачена
English translation:there is no chief accountant (position) in the staff roster
Entered by: jarofed

08:31 Nov 28, 2006
Ukrainian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Ukrainian term or phrase: посада головного бухгалтера штатним розкладом не передбачена
Допоможіть, будь-ласка, перекласти цю заяложену фразу: "Посада головного бухгалтера штатним розкладом не передбачена".
Використовується у різноманітних там довідках.
jarofed
there is no chief accountant (position) in the staff roster
Explanation:
or ....in the employee roster

SEUALG Employee Roster

These employees are located at the SEUALG offices at 375 S. Carbon Ave. Price, Utah 84501 (435 637-5444). Employee Name, Phone Ext, Title, Program(s) ...
www.seualg.dst.ut.us/roster.htm

System Administration Employee Roster. This data is based on records in the Payroll Office as of yesterday. All permanent and temporary non-contract ...
www.utsystem.edu/directory/ProcessRoster.ASP


Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Не знаю, чому саме roster, а не schedule, але переклад мені сподобався. Дякую.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5There is no position of the accounant-general in the enterprise's staff schedule.
Maria Dmytrieva
4there is no chief accountant (position) in the staff roster
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
There is no position of the accounant-general in the enterprise's staff schedule.


Explanation:
Мені ця фраза траплялася в дещо інших модифікаціях.

Maria Dmytrieva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there is no chief accountant (position) in the staff roster


Explanation:
or ....in the employee roster

SEUALG Employee Roster

These employees are located at the SEUALG offices at 375 S. Carbon Ave. Price, Utah 84501 (435 637-5444). Employee Name, Phone Ext, Title, Program(s) ...
www.seualg.dst.ut.us/roster.htm

System Administration Employee Roster. This data is based on records in the Payroll Office as of yesterday. All permanent and temporary non-contract ...
www.utsystem.edu/directory/ProcessRoster.ASP




Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Не знаю, чому саме roster, а не schedule, але переклад мені сподобався. Дякую.