KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Bus/Financial

експертний висновок

English translation: expert conclusion


06:54 Dec 11, 2003
Ukrainian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Ukrainian term or phrase: експертний висновок
Експертний висновок Торгово-промислової палати
olga
English translation:expert conclusion
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2003-12-11 07:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чи conclusion of the experts

... (e) The results of such tests shall have the following effect: (I) If the court
finds that the conclusion of the experts conducting the tests, as disclosed by ...
www.dnatestingcentre.com/States/ Colorado_Paternity_Testing.htm

... It was the conclusion of the experts that the proposed addition of Class 7 radioactive
material to the list of \"Particularly Sensitive Dangerous Goods\" is not ...
www.unece.org/trans/doc/2002/ac10c3/ UN-SCETDG-22-inf16e.doc
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1expert conclusion
Yuri Smirnov
4expert findingsDina Harrison
3expert advice (opinion)
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
експертний висновок
expert advice (opinion)


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 95

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expert conclusion


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2003-12-11 07:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чи conclusion of the experts

... (e) The results of such tests shall have the following effect: (I) If the court
finds that the conclusion of the experts conducting the tests, as disclosed by ...
www.dnatestingcentre.com/States/ Colorado_Paternity_Testing.htm

... It was the conclusion of the experts that the proposed addition of Class 7 radioactive
material to the list of \"Particularly Sensitive Dangerous Goods\" is not ...
www.unece.org/trans/doc/2002/ac10c3/ UN-SCETDG-22-inf16e.doc

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateryna Osokine: більше пасує до Торгово-промислової палати
10 hrs
  -> gracias, Alice

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
експертний висновок
expert findings


Explanation:
З практики перекладу.
Також див. нижче
http://www.law.berkeley.edu/faculty/ddcaron/Documents/RPID D...
International Chamber of Commerce Rules for Expertise:
"The expert is empowered to make findings within the limits set by the request for expertise,.."


    www.jurisint.org/pub/03/en/F_9899.htm Rules for expertise of the International Chamber of Commerce
Dina Harrison
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian