KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

розрядних вантажів

English translation: explosive cargo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:розрядних вантажів
English translation:explosive cargo
Entered by: Mihailolja

21:03 Dec 9, 2010
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Shipping/Freight Forwarding
Ukrainian term or phrase: розрядних вантажів
From the following context:

"При перевезенні небезпечних, розрядних, вантажів подвійного призначення"

Thanks in advance!
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
explosive cargo
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-09 21:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вибухові матеріали (розрядні вантажі), окрім тих, котрі повинні супроводжуватися згідно з Правилами перевезень вибухових матеріалів фахівцями або воїнськими вартами, спецміліцією МВС України, воєнізованою охороною відправника (отримувача) вантажу
http://pro.org.ua/en/component/content/article/4-doc/1349-20...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2010-12-16 20:04:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую!
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2explosive cargo
Angela Greenfield
4hazardous cargo
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hazardous cargo


Explanation:
hazardous cargo

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
explosive cargo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-09 21:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вибухові матеріали (розрядні вантажі), окрім тих, котрі повинні супроводжуватися згідно з Правилами перевезень вибухових матеріалів фахівцями або воїнськими вартами, спецміліцією МВС України, воєнізованою охороною відправника (отримувача) вантажу
http://pro.org.ua/en/component/content/article/4-doc/1349-20...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2010-12-16 20:04:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую!

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kiwiland Bear
14 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Vadim Kadyrov
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Вадим!