KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

код ЗКПО

English translation: ZKPO code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:код ЗКПО
English translation:ZKPO code
Entered by: Oleg Prots

13:09 Jul 6, 2003
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / bank codes
Ukrainian term or phrase: код ЗКПО
банківський код
Yuliya Panas
->
Explanation:
Нова назва коду ЄДРПОУ (EDPNOU)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 13:17:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В оіційних документах такі штучки не перекладають, а транслітерують: ZKPO

... Hard Currency Account #2600210022869, MFO 325019, ZKPO 20856878 in Ukrsocbank,
11 Chuprynky St. Non-hard Currency Account #2600800012869 ...
www.meduniv.lviv.ua/nn/next_en.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 13:25:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Розшифровується ця біда як: Загальний класифікато
підприємств та організацій ---

У цьому ж розділі для заявників - юридичних осіб України
зазначають код організації відповідно до Загального класифікатора
підприємств та організацій (ЗКПО)
http://www.a-pravo.kiev.ua:8080/law/5.TXT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 17:30:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тобто (може я це не дуже чітко висловив), я пропоную передати транслітерацією:

---ZKPO---
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3->
mk_lab
5см. и ниже и выше :)
Igor Zabuta
4сode in the National Classificatory of companies and enterprisesxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
->


Explanation:
Нова назва коду ЄДРПОУ (EDPNOU)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 13:17:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В оіційних документах такі штучки не перекладають, а транслітерують: ZKPO

... Hard Currency Account #2600210022869, MFO 325019, ZKPO 20856878 in Ukrsocbank,
11 Chuprynky St. Non-hard Currency Account #2600800012869 ...
www.meduniv.lviv.ua/nn/next_en.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 13:25:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Розшифровується ця біда як: Загальний класифікато
підприємств та організацій ---

У цьому ж розділі для заявників - юридичних осіб України
зазначають код організації відповідно до Загального класифікатора
підприємств та організацій (ЗКПО)
http://www.a-pravo.kiev.ua:8080/law/5.TXT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 17:30:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тобто (може я це не дуже чітко висловив), я пропоную передати транслітерацією:

---ZKPO---

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: точно, это просто новое название
13 mins

agree  Natalie: Это не переводится, и это уже было: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=333323
1 hr

agree  huntr
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сode in the National Classificatory of companies and enterprises


Explanation:
Please see http://www.proz.com/kudoz/473403


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/473403
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. и ниже и выше :)


Explanation:
Полностью согласен с первым ответом, но хочется внести в вопрос дополнительную неясность.

Если документу предстоит дальнейшая деловая жизнь (вдруг он обратно в Россию попадет), я бы не только не переводил, но и не транслитерировал бы этот акроним. Возможно дал бы в скобках после "ЗКПО" буквальный перевод (см. вариант выше).

По крайней мере, если бы ко мне на стол попал документ, переведенный с незнакомого языка, я бы предпочел видеть подобный акроним буквами оригинала (так он сохраняет смысл). А если узнать понадобится, что это такое, я на кудоз спрошу :).

Igor Zabuta
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian