безвідблискові лампи

English translation: Anti-Glare (LED) Light Bulbs

Ukrainian term or phrase:безвідблискові лампи
English translation:Anti-Glare (LED) Light Bulbs
Entered by: Olena Kushnerenko

16:37 Feb 20, 2018
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Ukrainian term or phrase: безвідблискові лампи
У місцях встановлення комп'ютерів необхідно використовувати безвідблискові лампи.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Anti-Glare (LED) Light Bulbs
Explanation:
Amazon(у) можно доверять.
Selected response from:

SYFlamingo
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anti-Glare (LED) Light Bulbs
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
SYFlamingo
4non glare light bulbs
Vladys
4glareless lighting
nevaeva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glareless lighting


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-02-20 16:52:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "glareless lights"...

"The LED luminaires used in the schools have to fulfil high ergonomic and economic requirements. In the school they are required to deliver high-quality, glareless lighting for the optimal visual comfort also for the Visual Display Units (VDU) and at the same time they have to fulfil the requirements of the European standards."

http://www.sleprojects.com/data/files/applications/smartligh...

https://htiglobal.en.ec21.com/offer_detail/Sell_125W_LED_War...

nevaeva
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non glare light bulbs


Explanation:
or even anti glare light bulb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-20 17:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anti-glare LED lamps with adjustable illumination light field. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24663858
would suggest non glare light bulbs/ https://www.tripadvisor.com/LocationPhotoDirectLink-g35875-d...
http://yungchien.info/6214-best-non-glare-light-bulbs/
http://www.diynetwork.com/how-to/rooms-and-spaces/kitchen/fo...


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anti-Glare (LED) Light Bulbs


Explanation:
Amazon(у) можно доверять.


    Reference: http://https://www.amazon.co.uk/Anti-Glare-Halogen-Replaceme...
SYFlamingo
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you