теплопровідні включення

English translation: heat conducting inclusions

Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Ukrainian term or phrase: теплопровідні включення
Огороджувальні конструкції будинку слід проектувати так, щоб розрахункові значення величин опору теплопередачі, визначені з урахуванням теплопровідних включень, були не менше нормативних значень, встановлених ДБН В.2.6-31.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
English translation:heat conducting inclusions
Explanation:
or heat-conductive
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3heat conducting inclusions
Vassyl Trylis
3thermal conductors
Vladys


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
heat conducting inclusions


Explanation:
or heat-conductive

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadym Urasov
2 hrs

agree  Nik-On/Off
3 hrs

agree  Victoria Batarchuk
1 day 10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thermal conductors


Explanation:
Heat travels quickly through thermal conductors, like metals. Thermal insulators, like plastic and wood, do not let heat travel through them easily. Temperature is measured in degrees Celsius (°C). This section includes: Thermal conductors · Thermal insulators · Heat. http://www.bbc.co.uk/bitesize/ks2/science/materials/heat/rea...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian