Народна художня творчість

English translation: Folk Artistry

Ukrainian term or phrase:Народна художня творчість
English translation:Folk Artistry
Entered by: Vadim Khazin

20:58 Dec 15, 2016
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Ukrainian term or phrase: Народна художня творчість
Спеціальність у дипломі училища культури (кваліфікація — керівник хору, організатор культурно-дозвіллєвої діяльності).
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Folk Artistry
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Folk Artistry
Vadim Khazin
3Folk art activities
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Folk Artistry


Explanation:
///

Vadim Khazin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mihailolja
11 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Folk art activities


Explanation:
e.g.: художній керівник — artistic director

Example sentence(s):
  • Traditional American Folk Art Activities for Children - - KidsArt.com

    Reference: http://kidsart.com/product/kidsart-american-folk-art/
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12