KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Energy / Power Generation

ДП НАЕК

English translation: State Enterprise NNEGC “Energoatom”


09:21 Sep 20, 2007
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation
Ukrainian term or phrase: ДП НАЕК
Ця Доповідь, як і попередні, є колективною працею державних органів, відповідальних за реалізацію державної політики у сфері використання ядерної енергії, та державних підприємств (експлуатуючих організацій):
­Національної атомної енергогенеруючої компанії ДП НАЕК “Енергоатом”; Державного спеціалізованого підприємства “Чорнобильська АЕС”.
Sonechko
Ukraine
English translation:State Enterprise NNEGC “Energoatom”
Explanation:
State Enterprise NNEGC “Energoatom”

http://www.energoatom.kiev.ua/en/about_nngc/management
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1State Enterprise NNEGC “Energoatom”
Jarema
3 +1National Nuclear Energy Generating Company ENERGOATOM (NNEGC ENERGOATOM)dispatcher


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Nuclear Energy Generating Company ENERGOATOM (NNEGC ENERGOATOM)


Explanation:
Принаймні так перекладають вони себе самі
http://www.energoatom.kiev.ua/en/index_eng.htm

dispatcher
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Litvinov
10 mins
  -> дякую

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
State Enterprise NNEGC “Energoatom”


Explanation:
State Enterprise NNEGC “Energoatom”

http://www.energoatom.kiev.ua/en/about_nngc/management

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Solomia: this term is widely used, is recognized. Could also say SE NNEG
6 hrs