KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Energy / Power Generation

поточні рахунки із спеціальним режимом використання

English translation: special purpose current accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:поточні рахунки із спеціальним режимом використання
English translation:special purpose current accounts
Entered by: Angela Greenfield

14:30 Jan 14, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Power Engineering Law
Ukrainian term or phrase: поточні рахунки із спеціальним режимом використання
used for instance in

http://zakon.rada.gov.ua/cgi-bin/laws/main.cgi?nreg=1136-200...
Sterk
Ukraine
special purpose current accounts
Explanation:
В законе, как я поняла, имеется в виду специальный счет, созданный для оплаты за электроэнергию, т.е. никуда больше средства с этого счета использованы быть не могут.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2current accounts with special terms of usage
Mihailolja
4special purpose current accounts
Angela Greenfield
3specialized current accounts
Vladimir Dubisskiy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
current accounts with special terms of usage


Explanation:
Hope that helps ;-)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: I prefere this version as more transparent... and correct.
1 hr
  -> Thanks Vassyl!

agree  Rusinterp
2 days13 hrs
  -> Thanks Rusinterp!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
special purpose current accounts


Explanation:
В законе, как я поняла, имеется в виду специальный счет, созданный для оплаты за электроэнергию, т.е. никуда больше средства с этого счета использованы быть не могут.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specialized current accounts


Explanation:
є такий термін "specialized account" - вважаю можна вжити для "із спеціальним режимом використання".

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4