KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Energy / Power Generation

контрольований переріз лінії електропередачі

English translation: controlled power transmission line section


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:контрольований переріз лінії електропередачі
English translation:controlled power transmission line section
Entered by: Mykhailo Voloshko

13:47 Aug 28, 2010
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Ukrainian term or phrase: контрольований переріз лінії електропередачі
Диспетчерський центр управління підтримує величини напруги в контрольних точках, перетоки потужності через контрольовані перерізи ліній електропередачі енергосистеми та при необхідності частоту у встановлених інструктивно-нормативними документами межах.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
controlled power transmission line section
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Voloshko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4monitored transmission line sectionDima Ilchuk
4controlled power transmission line section
Mykhailo Voloshko


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controlled power transmission line section


Explanation:
-

Mykhailo Voloshko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitored transmission line section


Explanation:
речь идет о магистральных линиях - просто transmission line

Dima Ilchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian