KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Finance (general)

ЗКПО 12345678

English translation: Indeed, that's type of national codification


19:48 Dec 26, 2002
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Ukrainian term or phrase: ЗКПО 12345678
Again part of the details for a bank account I think
Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
English translation:Indeed, that's type of national codification
Explanation:
Тепер банки отримувача контролюватимуть не лише назву отримувача, але і його код ЄДРПОУ (ЗКПО). ЄДРПОУ stands for Єдиний державній реєстр etc. In our practical work (I consulted local banks) we never translate MFO nor ZKPO (the amswer was 'Our partners know what those mean').

Cheers,
Oleg
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Indeed, that's type of national codification
Oleg Rudavin
4i'd put 'as per national codification' and 'ZKPO 12345678'
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i'd put 'as per national codification' and 'ZKPO 12345678'


Explanation:
merry x-mas!

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Indeed, that's type of national codification


Explanation:
Тепер банки отримувача контролюватимуть не лише назву отримувача, але і його код ЄДРПОУ (ЗКПО). ЄДРПОУ stands for Єдиний державній реєстр etc. In our practical work (I consulted local banks) we never translate MFO nor ZKPO (the amswer was 'Our partners know what those mean').

Cheers,
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Prots
10 hrs

agree  AndreiG
22 hrs