KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law: Contract(s)

у частині, що стосується

English translation: ...to the extent required (see the whole sent.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:у частині, що стосується
English translation:...to the extent required (see the whole sent.)
Entered by: translato

11:43 Aug 28, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / documents
Ukrainian term or phrase: у частині, що стосується
Програма є конфіденційним документом і доводиться до персоналу авіакомпанії та зовнішніх постачальників послуг у частині, що стосується.
translato
...to the extent required (see the whole sent.)
Explanation:
As a limited access (or: confidential) document the Program shall be disclosed to the company employees (or: personnel) and third party (or:external) service providers only to the extent required.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-08-28 18:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Feb 22, 2006 ... If Proprietary Information is disclosed in oral form, ... Each party may use such Proprietary Information only to the extent required to ...
www.ors.ttu.edu/Newors/newhome/Info_For_Sponsors/NDA-Mutual...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-08-28 18:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(b) to the extent required by the regulations, make counselling services .... shall be disclosed only with the written consent of the donor or that person, ...
www2.parl.gc.ca/HousePublications/Publication.aspx?DocId=2331346&Language=e&Mode=1&File=31
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3...to the extent required (see the whole sent.)
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 +1the relevant part
Serhiy Tkachuk
3 -1to whoever it concerns
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
to whoever it concerns


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Сама знаю, что не блеск - поєтому и спрашиваю :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Angela Greenfield: не блеск//яда сегодня у меня не было. завтра будет. заходи, Кирилл. :-) (если, конечно, от собственной желчи до завтра не умрешь). Я, Кирилл, не злопамятная и не кусаюсь. Можешь спать спокойно.
2 hrs
  -> От Вас, мадам, я выпил бы яд

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the relevant part


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-08-28 11:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The personal is acquainted with the relevant part of the Program

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-08-28 11:57:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
only relevant part of the Program are brought to the attention of…
only relevant part of the Program are communicated to …


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-08-28 11:59:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(The personal) may only have access to the relevant part of the Program

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: The Program constitutes a confidential document and only its relevant part will be disclosed to the airline personnel and its external service providers.
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...to the extent required (see the whole sent.)


Explanation:
As a limited access (or: confidential) document the Program shall be disclosed to the company employees (or: personnel) and third party (or:external) service providers only to the extent required.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-08-28 18:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Feb 22, 2006 ... If Proprietary Information is disclosed in oral form, ... Each party may use such Proprietary Information only to the extent required to ...
www.ors.ttu.edu/Newors/newhome/Info_For_Sponsors/NDA-Mutual...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-08-28 18:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(b) to the extent required by the regulations, make counselling services .... shall be disclosed only with the written consent of the donor or that person, ...
www2.parl.gc.ca/HousePublications/Publication.aspx?DocId=2331346&Language=e&Mode=1&File=31

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: супер, либо "on a need-to-know basis"
1 hr
  -> спасибочки на добром слове :-))

agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
2 days13 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
5 days
  -> спасибо!