KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law (general)

інформаційне повідомлення

English translation: information release


18:38 Jun 15, 2005
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: інформаційне повідомлення
... було опубліковане інформаційне повідомлення Фонду ... про проведення конкурсу з продажу...

Чи це "public announcement"?
Solomia
Canada
English translation:information release
Explanation:
Public announcement should also work
Selected response from:

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4information release
Yuri Geifman
4publish information
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
інформаційне по&
publish information


Explanation:
ви праві, це бюрократичне словоблуддя, яке пропоную відкинути:
The Fund has published information on / announced / made a public announcement about the auction...


Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
інформаційне повідомлення
information release


Explanation:
Public announcement should also work

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16