KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law (general)

за фактом

English translation: on (concerning) the alleged offence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:за фактом правопорушення
English translation:on (concerning) the alleged offence
Entered by: translato

12:37 Sep 5, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: за фактом
Документальні матеріали за фактом правопорушення передаються в відповідний правоохоронний орган

Document materials upon offence shall be submitted to an appropriate law enforcement authority
translato
on (concerning) the alleged offence
Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-09-05 12:44:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in respect of the alleged offence
relating to...
etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-09-05 12:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

documentary evidence on the alleged offence are to be submitted to the competent[relevant] law enforcement body

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-09-05 19:02:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry
if evidence (not materials) - then, of course "...is to be submitted"
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю! єто ценная информация :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1on (concerning) the alleged offence
Serhiy Tkachuk
4about
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
about


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on (concerning) the alleged offence


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-09-05 12:44:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in respect of the alleged offence
relating to...
etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-09-05 12:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

documentary evidence on the alleged offence are to be submitted to the competent[relevant] law enforcement body

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-09-05 19:02:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry
if evidence (not materials) - then, of course "...is to be submitted"

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Благодарю! єто ценная информация :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
11 mins
  -> Thank you!