KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law (general)

по зобов'язаннях власника майна

English translation: obligations of Property Owner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:по зобов'язаннях власника майна
English translation:obligations of Property Owner
Entered by: translato

11:47 Nov 1, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: по зобов'язаннях власника майна
Компанія не несе відповідальності по зобов'язаннях власника майна, а власник майна - по зобов'язаннях компанії

responsibility by the property owner commitment??
translato
obligations of Property Owner
Explanation:
The Company shall not be liable for the obligations of Property Owner and the Property Owner shall not be liable for the obligations of the Company.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-11-01 12:11:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.sundream-estate.com/new-70-property-owners-rights-and-o...
www.ird.gov.hk/eng/pdf/pt_oblig_e_2008.pdf
www.newlanding.org/documents/NLRnR.pdf
webb.nmu.edu/dso/SiteSections/OffCampusLiving/Lease.doc
https://dspace.lib.cuhk.edu.hk/handle/2006/197403
Selected response from:

Maruti Shinde
India
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2obligations of Property Owner
Maruti Shinde
4 +1not responsible for liabilities of the property owner
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not responsible for liabilities of the property owner


Explanation:
# [PDF]
Distinctive Holiday Villas and Apartments
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Rights and liabilities of the property owner. 10.1. No liability is accepted by the Property Owner for any injury, debt, damage, loss, delay, ...
www.bellacomo.com/pdf/BellaComoBookingTerms.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten
#
Legislation Collection from Byelorusia for businessmen WWW ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... to penalties in connection with the liabilities of the property owner when and as envisaged by the legislative acts of the Republic of Belarus, ...
www.belarus.net/softinfo/catal_la/l00002.htm - 42k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
Legislation collection of Byelorussia for businessmen from WWW ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
LIABILITIES OF THE PROPERTY OWNER FOR THE COMMITMENTS OF A STATE BODY; If resources of a state body, that has let on lease property of a state-owned ...
www.belarus.net/softinfo/catal_la/l00008.htm - 59k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
SRT
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... and execute a strategy to mitigate the ongoing liabilities of the property owner, as well as the needs of the stakeholders and related parties. ...
www.siteretech.com/aboutus.html - 18k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
# [PDF]
BUILDING REHABILITATION
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
sibilities and liabilities of the property owner. and the municipality. It must be signed prior. to the start-up of any rehabilitation work, ...
www.albertamainstreet.org/resources/manuals/Program/PM13-re... - Ähnliche Seiten
#
Buying Property In Turkey
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
20 Jan 2006 ... TEL: 020 7403 5656 FAX: 020 7407 7406 www.turkishbank.com. Liabilities of the Property Owner, Utilities and other Legal Issues ...
www.moving-overseas-guide.com/buying-property-in-turkey.htm... - 96k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
Buy-to-let insurance, holiday let insurance, holiday home ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
These policies cover the legal liabilities of the property owner and usually cover loss of rent should the property be unlettable due to the occurrence of ...
www.wyeinsurance.co.uk/buytolet.asp - 11k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
# [PDF]
UserFees.indd
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
(c) Liabilities of the property owner. (1) The person or entity to be charged by the city in any. enforcement of this chapter shall be the registered owner ...
www.coralsprings.org/building/FeeSchedule.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten
#
Susquehanna Township: Administration - Board Meeting Minutes
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... information disclosing obligations or liabilities of the property owner with regard to the sewer facilities on the land of the developer or his assigns. ...
www.susquehannatwp.com/board_minutes.asp?mnt=55 - 41k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
#
CAPITAL LEASE FUNDING INC (Form: 10-K, Received: 03/07/2007 17:47:24)
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
The Company also recorded $4815 of “Mortgage on real estate investments consolidated under FIN 46” (representing the liabilities of the property owner). ...
google.brand.edgar-online.com/EFX_dll/EDGARpro.dll?FetchFilingHTML1?ID=5017963&SessionID=snZiWF7Jkd_jg27 - Ähnliche Seiten

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ganaa444
22 mins
  -> Дякую!

agree  Solomia
1 hr
  -> Дякую!

disagree  Angela Greenfield: liability - это результат невыполнения "зобовьязань", т.е. "obligations". Т.е., конечно, обычно одно вытекает из другого, но приравнивать их не стоит. ИМХО
12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obligations of Property Owner


Explanation:
The Company shall not be liable for the obligations of Property Owner and the Property Owner shall not be liable for the obligations of the Company.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-11-01 12:11:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.sundream-estate.com/new-70-property-owners-rights-and-o...
www.ird.gov.hk/eng/pdf/pt_oblig_e_2008.pdf
www.newlanding.org/documents/NLRnR.pdf
webb.nmu.edu/dso/SiteSections/OffCampusLiving/Lease.doc
https://dspace.lib.cuhk.edu.hk/handle/2006/197403

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Angela Greenfield
12 hrs
  -> Angela, thanks.