KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law (general)

сфера екологічного впливу діяльності

English translation: whose environmental impact as stipulated by applicable regulations spreads over a particular territo


04:51 Nov 19, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / On high-risk facilities
Ukrainian term or phrase: сфера екологічного впливу діяльності
Доброго дня, шановні колеги!

Щось у мене пункт не в"яжеться наступного змісту:
організація разом з відповідними спеціально уповноваженими центральними органами виконавчої влади прийняття до експлуатації об'єктів підвищеної небезпеки, сфера екологічного впливу діяльності яких згідно з діючими нормами включає відповідну територію;

Моя версія:
With the participation of the respective specially authorized central bodies of executive power, the commissioning of the high-risk facilities, the sphere of the ecological influence of which shall embrace the respective territory in accordance with the current standards; - немилозвучно! Дякую!
Zoriana Garko Rawlins
United States
English translation:whose environmental impact as stipulated by applicable regulations spreads over a particular territo
Explanation:
whose environmental impact as stipulated by applicable regulations spreads over a particular territory

whose industrial activities -as stipulated by applicable regulations - have environmental impact within a particular territory
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ecological activity impact sphere
Ivan Petryshyn
3whose environmental impact as stipulated by applicable regulations spreads over a particular territo
Serhiy Tkachuk


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
whose environmental impact as stipulated by applicable regulations spreads over a particular territo


Explanation:
whose environmental impact as stipulated by applicable regulations spreads over a particular territory

whose industrial activities -as stipulated by applicable regulations - have environmental impact within a particular territory

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Srhiy! :)

Asker: Thank you, Serhiy!


164 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ecological activity impact sphere


Explanation:
the left-hand adjectives pre-position

Example sentence(s):
  • ecological activity impact sphere
Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian