KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law (general)

режим забудовиб містобудівні потреби, техніко-економічне обгрунтування

English translation: construction regulations (scheme), construction needs, engineering and ecoomic appraisal


05:01 Nov 19, 2008
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Об"єкти підвищеної небезпеки
Ukrainian term or phrase: режим забудовиб містобудівні потреби, техніко-економічне обгрунтування
Знову ж таки пункт:
У разі якщо будівництво об'єкта підвищеної небезпеки не відповідає встановленому режиму забудови та іншого використання земель, визначених для містобудівних потреб, дозвіл на будівництво такого об'єкта надається лише після розроблення та затвердження техніко-економічного обгрунтування в порядку, що встановлюється Кабінетом Міністрів України.

Моя версія:
In case the construction of the high-risk facility does not correspond to the procedure of development and other land use specified by the urban construction requirements, the approval of such construction shall be given only after development and approval of technical economic clarification stipulated by the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine.
Ще раз дякую!
Zoriana Garko Rawlins
United States
English translation:construction regulations (scheme), construction needs, engineering and ecoomic appraisal
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4i think the first half is fine
ayast
4construction regulations (scheme), construction needs, engineering and ecoomic appraisal
Roman Pavlov


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction regulations (scheme), construction needs, engineering and ecoomic appraisal


Explanation:
IMHO

Roman Pavlov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Roman!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i think the first half is fine


Explanation:
but then,
approval of such construction shall be ISSUED only after THE ELABIRATION and approval of THE FEASIBILITY STUDY AS PER THE PROCEDURE ESTABLISHED by the Cabinet of Ministers of (THE) Ukraine.
i'd also change "correspond to" to "comply with" but that's just me


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-19 08:10:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ELABORATION, sorry

ayast
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Ayast!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Pavlov: насчет FESIBILITY STUDY все-таки вынужден признать Ваш вариант! Спасибо!
4 mins
  -> glad to help