KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law (general)

заступник голови

English translation: deputy head


16:46 Dec 15, 2010
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Law (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: заступник голови
перший заступник голови облдержадміністрації з гуманітарних та соціальних питань
Alexander Mynzak
English translation:deputy head
Explanation:
"Deputy head of administration" googled
http://goo.gl/SArKh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-15 16:52:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for Humanitarian and Social Affairs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-15 16:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"for Humanitarian and Social Affairs" googled — http://goo.gl/qRk0z

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-15 16:54:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

First Deputy Head of Oblast State Administration for Humanitarian and Social Affairs
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2deputy head
rns
4 +2Deputy Head
Iren Dragan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Deputy Head


Explanation:
Deputy Head

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
0 min

agree  Angela Greenfield
8 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deputy head


Explanation:
"Deputy head of administration" googled
http://goo.gl/SArKh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-15 16:52:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for Humanitarian and Social Affairs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-15 16:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"for Humanitarian and Social Affairs" googled — http://goo.gl/qRk0z

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-15 16:54:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

First Deputy Head of Oblast State Administration for Humanitarian and Social Affairs

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: I know but i need the whole phrase з гуманітарних та соціальних питань


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 min

agree  Angela Greenfield
8 hrs