ріелтор

English translation: realtor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Ukrainian term or phrase:ріелтор
English translation:realtor
Entered by: David Knowles

17:48 Apr 10, 2005
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Ukrainian term or phrase: ріелтор
Must be a non Ukrainian word but I have no idea what it could be.

Comes from the following text:

при наданні послуг агентами, посередниками чи іншими учасниками ринку нерухомого майна (нерухомості) (далі  ріелтерами), іншими особами
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
realtors (real estate agents)
Explanation:
Or in UK English, simply "estate agents".
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thanks for your trouble David.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6realtors (real estate agents)
David Knowles
4 +4realtor
Jarema


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ріелтерами
realtors (real estate agents)


Explanation:
Or in UK English, simply "estate agents".

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for your trouble David.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr

agree  mk_lab
2 hrs

agree  Dmytro Voskolovych
4 hrs

agree  Larysa Shell
6 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
9 hrs

agree  Marina Mrouga
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ріелтерами
realtor


Explanation:
realtor

REALTOR.com: Real estate listings & homes for sale - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]
REALTOR.com is the world's largest real estate database of homes for sale and
the official site of the National Association of REALTORS.
www.realtor.com/ - 47k - 8. Apr. 2005

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-10 17:52:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Realtor = a real estate agent or broker

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
2 hrs

agree  Dmytro Voskolovych
4 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
9 hrs

agree  Marina Mrouga
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search