KudoZ home » Ukrainian to English » Law/Patents

Управління міжнародним бізнесом

English translation: Все гаразд. Так воно й є.


16:32 Dec 19, 2003
Ukrainian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Ukrainian term or phrase: Управління міжнародним бізнесом
Диплом магістра: International Business Administration - o.k.?
orbis
Germany
English translation:Все гаразд. Так воно й є.
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-19 16:38:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... економіка”, здобув кваліфікацію магістра
з управління міжнародним бізнесом. ...
www.cripo.com.ua/?sect_id=2&aid=1711

Формат файла: Microsoft Word 97 - В виде HTML
... 15 15 15 15. 3. Міжнародна економіка: Управління
міжнародним бізнесом. 15. 4. Фінанси ...
science.donntu.edu.ua/library/rekl.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-12-19 16:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

International Business Management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-19 16:45:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Перепрошую, не зрозумів, з якої на яку перекладаєте.

Management in International Business, Production and Operatioin Management, 3. ... Management
Communication for International Business, Risk Management & Insurance, ...
www.durbeture.lv/rus/other/mba_ib.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-19 16:46:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... BA in International Hospitality Management. MBA in International Business Management.
MSc International Business Management. Diploma in Hotel Management AH&MA. ...
www.studyefes.ru/university education/ ireland/Griffith%20College%20Dublin.asp
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Щиро дякую! Я не перекладаю на англійську мову, але в цьому випадку потрібно було знати англійські варіанти...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Все гаразд. Так воно й є.
Yuri Smirnov
5 +1MBA in International Business OR International MBA (IMBA)
Solomia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Управління міжнародним бізнесом
Все гаразд. Так воно й є.


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-19 16:38:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... економіка”, здобув кваліфікацію магістра
з управління міжнародним бізнесом. ...
www.cripo.com.ua/?sect_id=2&aid=1711

Формат файла: Microsoft Word 97 - В виде HTML
... 15 15 15 15. 3. Міжнародна економіка: Управління
міжнародним бізнесом. 15. 4. Фінанси ...
science.donntu.edu.ua/library/rekl.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-12-19 16:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

International Business Management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-19 16:45:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Перепрошую, не зрозумів, з якої на яку перекладаєте.

Management in International Business, Production and Operatioin Management, 3. ... Management
Communication for International Business, Risk Management & Insurance, ...
www.durbeture.lv/rus/other/mba_ib.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-12-19 16:46:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... BA in International Hospitality Management. MBA in International Business Management.
MSc International Business Management. Diploma in Hotel Management AH&MA. ...
www.studyefes.ru/university education/ ireland/Griffith%20College%20Dublin.asp

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Щиро дякую! Я не перекладаю на англійську мову, але в цьому випадку потрібно було знати англійські варіанти...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Solomia: MBA in International Business Management.
29 mins
  -> Дякую. За теє, що розібралися в тому, що я накурбекав.

agree  Sergey Strakhov: MBA in International Business Management *not Administration!
34 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov: management
46 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MBA in International Business OR International MBA (IMBA)


Explanation:
http://imba.memphis.edu/The International MBA Program (IMBA)

While graduates holding regular MBA's compete for limited job opportunities, IMBA training provides with the skills to become the kind of global business leader that is in high demand by companies.

http://www.sbm.temple.edu/imba/
We invite you to invest one year to study in a sequence of three dynamic cities of the world as you earn your MBA in International Business. The Fox School's International MBA Program (IMBA)...

http://www.biu.ac.il/soc/sb/imba/


Solomia
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
7 mins